31/4 Charents St, Yerevan 0025
On July 30-31 Caucasus Institute organised a training on Grants project planning and management for representatives of civil society in Artsakh. On the first day, the participants were presented the skills of a successful grant application. The second day was dedicated to individual consultations.
Lecture in Stepanakert
As young democracies, Artsakh and Armenia have a long way to go in order to develop the culture of elections and conscious voting and responsibility for one’s vote.  The idea was voiced by CI director Alexander Iskandaryan  during the “Emergence of democracy and its types” lecture at Artsakh State University.
Tea Party in Stepanakert
Do we have the right to complain about our own choices after elections? Or should we keep silent and just accept our responsibility for the choices contemplating the repercussions? That was one of the questions discussed during the CI Tea Party in Stepanakert on September 12.